29, Clifford Close, LU7 9RQ
29 Clifford Close is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Pitstone. It sold for £305,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £305,000 6.1% 4.4% Oct 2014 £239,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Clifford Close.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,080 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,635 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £305,000 £3,081 £359,819 £3,635 Oct 2014 £239,995 £2,424 £297,424 £3,004 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,819. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pitstone are now selling for between £3,720 and £5,090 per square metre (£345 and £472 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £368,000 and £504,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Clifford Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/04/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Clifford Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.