10, The Close, NG20 9RR
10 The Close is a 54 m² semi-detached home in Langwith. It sold for £115,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Jul 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, The Close.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,129 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,073 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £115,000 £2,130 £165,925 £3,073 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,925. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Langwith are now selling for between £1,360 and £2,070 per square metre (£126 and £192 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £73,000 and £112,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 The Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 The Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.