19, Vale Grove, B60 3GE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £284,950 Jan 2018 6.2% 4.8% £373,285 £235,000 Oct 2014 0.4% -2.0% £382,121 £224,995 Feb 2005 na na £385,906 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,686 per sqm (£157 per sqft) in Jan 2018. For context, homes in Bromsgrove are now selling for between £2,850 and £4,030 per square metre (£264 and £374 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bromsgrove B60-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £482,000 and £681,000 (169 m² × typical £/sqm in Bromsgrove). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Vale Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/07/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Vale Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 169 sqm (1,819 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.