69, Bellhouse Lane, SS9 4PH
69 Bellhouse Lane is a 70 m² terraced home in Leigh-On-Sea. It sold for £270,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £270,000 6.8% 4.7% Jul 1996 £63,500 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,857 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,846 per square metre (£450 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £270,000 £3,857 £339,242 £4,846 Jul 1996 £63,500 £907 £479,004 £6,843 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,242. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leigh-On-Sea are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,410 per square metre (£360 and £502 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £379,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Bellhouse Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Bellhouse Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.