61, Brooke Grove, CB6 3WT
61 Brooke Grove is a 111 m² detached home in Ely. It sold for £400,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £400,000 6.5% 4.3% Jun 2010 £236,000 0.6% -2.0% Dec 2005 £230,000 7.8% 6.0% Dec 2002 £183,500 11.2% 9.3% Dec 2001 £164,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Brooke Grove.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,603 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,318 per square metre (£401 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £400,000 £3,604 £479,265 £4,318 Jun 2010 £236,000 £2,126 £447,160 £4,028 Dec 2005 £230,000 £2,072 £497,631 £4,483 Dec 2002 £183,500 £1,653 £463,874 £4,179 Dec 2001 £164,995 £1,486 £458,744 £4,133 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £479,265. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ely are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,200 per square metre (£310 and £390 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £371,000 and £466,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 340 square metres (3,660 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Brooke Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Brooke Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: