54, Neachells Lane, WV11 3PR
54 Neachells Lane is a 78 m² terraced home in Wednesfield. It sold for £70,500 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2018 £70,500 -1.1% -3.2% Oct 2006 £80,000 36.0% 33.4% Feb 2002 £19,000 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £903 per square metre (£84 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,440 per square metre (£134 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £70,500 £904 £112,281 £1,440 Oct 2006 £80,000 £1,026 £142,282 £1,824 Feb 2002 £19,000 £244 £66,548 £853 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £112,281. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wednesfield are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,090 per square metre (£214 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 54 Neachells Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2022) for 54 Neachells Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.