Property data
Sale history
£304,995 on Nov 2018
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Holly Close.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,584 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,312 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2018 £304,995 £2,585 £390,801 £3,312

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £390,801. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Goostrey are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,360 per square metre (£301 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £514,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 6 Holly Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2024) for 6 Holly Close.

Photos for 6 Holly Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.