Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£705,000 Jul 2018 6.2% 3.9% £711,745
£300,501 May 2004 11.1% 9.5% £626,603
£240,000 Apr 2002 na na £585,241
Floor plan
Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£11,750 per sqm (£1,092 per sqft) in Jul 2018. For context, homes in Earls Court are now selling for between £9,380 and £12,560 per square metre (£871 and £1,166 per square foot) . See the analysis of Earls Court SW5-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 32, Redcliffe Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Redcliffe Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/07/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Redcliffe Close.

Photos for 32 Redcliffe Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.