6, Savant Way, WS2 8BT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£132,995 on Dec 2018 (est. today's value: £200,650)
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,145 per sqm (£199 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,860 per square metre (£135 and £265 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walsall WS2-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £91,000 and £177,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Walsall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.