23, Millands Close, SA3 4SE
23 Millands Close is a 110 m² detached home in Mumbles. It sold for £332,500 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2018 £332,500 3.2% 1.1% Jan 2009 £249,950 na na - Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,022 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,263 per square metre (£396 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £332,500 £3,023 £468,904 £4,263 Jan 2009 £249,950 £2,272 £412,688 £3,752 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £468,904. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mumbles are now selling for between £3,180 and £4,280 per square metre (£295 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £350,000 and £471,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Millands Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Millands Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 09 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: