90, Pine Grove, CH2 3LE
90 Pine Grove is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Hoole. It sold for £175,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £175,000 2.5% 0.8% Mar 2012 £148,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Pine Grove.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,573 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,434 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £175,000 £2,574 £233,487 £3,434 Mar 2012 £148,000 £2,176 £268,729 £3,952 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,487. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 297 square metres (3,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Pine Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/11/2018. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Pine Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: