Property data
Sale history
£372,500 on Jun 2018
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,130 per square metre (£291 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,634 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2018 £372,500 £3,130 £432,419 £3,634

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £432,419. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterlooville are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,440 per square metre (£339 and £412 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £434,000 and £528,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.