152, Fleeming Road, E17 5EU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £405,000 Aug 2018 11.6% 9.3% £499,056 £170,000 Sep 2010 10.1% 8.0% £439,165 £53,000 Jul 1998 na na £436,332 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,955 per sqm (£553 per sqft) in Aug 2018. For context, homes in Walthamstow Central are now selling for between £5,990 and £8,040 per square metre (£556 and £746 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walthamstow Central E17-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £407,000 and £547,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Walthamstow Central). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 152 Fleeming Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/05/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2018) of 152 Fleeming Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 26 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: