11, Lime Grove, CH2 4PX
11 Lime Grove is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Elton. It sold for £162,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £162,000 3.9% 1.5% Jan 2006 £100,000 12.4% 10.6% Mar 1998 £40,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Lime Grove.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,687 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,222 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £162,000 £1,688 £213,284 £2,222 Jan 2006 £100,000 £1,042 £175,528 £1,828 Mar 1998 £40,000 £417 £194,179 £2,023 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,284. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,270 per square metre (£211 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Lime Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Lime Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.