9, Withington Lane, WN2 1JD
9 Withington Lane is a 88 m² terraced home in Aspull. It sold for £116,500 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £116,500 2.0% 0.2% Jan 2012 £102,500 4.5% 1.4% Jan 2008 £86,000 18.5% 16.3% Mar 2001 £27,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Withington Lane.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,323 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,079 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £116,500 £1,324 £182,968 £2,079 Jan 2012 £102,500 £1,165 £196,522 £2,233 Jan 2008 £86,000 £977 £146,178 £1,661 Mar 2001 £27,000 £307 £128,288 £1,458 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,968. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aspull are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,960 per square metre (£190 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Withington Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Withington Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: