17, Cornfield Close, PE11 3DB
17 Cornfield Close is a 144 m² semi-detached home in Pinchbeck. It sold for £194,500 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £194,500 4.5% 2.0% Mar 2017 £179,950 4.1% 2.5% Feb 2012 £147,000 1.0% -1.5% Sep 2003 £135,000 30.6% 28.3% Mar 2003 £120,000 na na - Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,350 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,581 per square metre (£147 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £194,500 £1,351 £227,719 £1,581 Mar 2017 £179,950 £1,250 £224,894 £1,562 Feb 2012 £147,000 £1,021 £236,235 £1,641 Sep 2003 £135,000 £938 £259,763 £1,804 Mar 2003 £120,000 £833 £221,747 £1,540 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,719. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pinchbeck are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,720 per square metre (£201 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £392,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Cornfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/08/2018. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Cornfield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: