155, Radstock Way, RH1 3NQ
155 Radstock Way is a 86 m² terraced home in Merstham. It sold for £335,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2018 £335,000 11.9% 10.1% Aug 2012 £183,000 -0.2% -2.9% Jun 2007 £185,000 10.3% 8.3% Apr 2001 £101,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 155, Radstock Way.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,895 per square metre (£362 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,730 per square metre (£439 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £335,000 £3,895 £406,780 £4,730 Aug 2012 £183,000 £2,128 £325,455 £3,784 Jun 2007 £185,000 £2,151 £355,221 £4,130 Apr 2001 £101,000 £1,174 £339,819 £3,951 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £406,780. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Merstham are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,440 per square metre (£411 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £381,000 and £468,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 155 Radstock Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 155 Radstock Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.