170, Myrtlebury Way, EX1 3WX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£240,995 on Dec 2018 (est. today's value: £256,922)
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,347 per sqm (£311 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,180 and £4,070 per square metre (£295 and £378 per square foot) . See the analysis of Exeter EX1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £229,000 and £293,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Exeter). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Community scheme.