22, Greenfields, SP5 3SH
22 Greenfields is a 82 m² detached home in Downton. It sold for £290,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £290,000 4.2% 2.0% Aug 2003 £157,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Greenfields.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,536 per square metre (£329 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,281 per square metre (£398 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £290,000 £3,537 £351,010 £4,281 Aug 2003 £157,000 £1,915 £336,484 £4,103 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £351,010. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Downton are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,630 per square metre (£312 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £380,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Greenfields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2018. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Greenfields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.