Windrush, Whiteshoot, SP5 2PR
Windrush Whiteshoot is a 102 m² detached home in Whiteparish. It sold for £470,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
£470,000 on May 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Windrush, Whiteshoot.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,607 per square metre (£428 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,737 per square metre (£533 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £470,000 £4,608 £585,184 £5,737 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £585,184. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whiteparish are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,070 per square metre (£364 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £400,000 and £517,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,313 square metres (14,133 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Windrush Whiteshoot. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2017. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for Windrush Whiteshoot.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2020 20/00531
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- WINDRUSH, WHITESHOOT, REDLYNCH, SALISBURY
- Description:
- Retention of raised decking; new pitched roof to existing front and rear dormers
- Planning ref:
- July 2020 20/00436
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- WINDRUSH, WHITESHOOT, REDLYNCH, SALISBURY
- Description:
- Two storey extension; 1No. dormer; 1No. window
- Summary:
- 18 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.