111, Long Lane, RM16 2PP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £295,000 Aug 2018 10.0% 8.2% £356,991 £163,000 May 2012 -0.9% -3.6% £317,323 £174,000 Jan 2005 na na £354,708 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,277 per sqm (£304 per sqft) in Aug 2018. For context, homes in Grays are now selling for between £4,070 and £4,970 per square metre (£378 and £461 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grays RM16-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £366,000 and £447,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Grays). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 111 Long Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/06/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 111 Long Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.