3, Rushetts Road, RH11 7NB
3 Rushetts Road is a 60 m² terraced home in Crawley. It sold for £295,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £295,000 8.7% 6.8% Jul 2011 £165,000 7.4% 5.1% Jun 2000 £74,500 8.4% 6.2% Apr 1995 £49,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Rushetts Road.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,916 per square metre (£457 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,922 per square metre (£550 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £295,000 £4,917 £355,306 £5,922 Jul 2011 £165,000 £2,750 £321,117 £5,352 Jun 2000 £74,500 £1,242 £274,976 £4,583 Apr 1995 £49,000 £817 £308,865 £5,148 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £355,306. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crawley are now selling for between £3,690 and £4,510 per square metre (£342 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Rushetts Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Rushetts Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: