60, West View, HX4 9EN
60 West View is a 71 m² terraced home in Holywell Green. It sold for £93,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £93,000 1.2% -0.3% Oct 2013 £88,000 22.3% 19.2% Jan 2004 £12,400 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, West View.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,309 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,835 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £93,000 £1,310 £130,271 £1,835 Oct 2013 £88,000 £1,239 £134,448 £1,894 Jan 2004 £12,400 £175 £28,320 £399 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,271. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holywell Green are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,990 per square metre (£179 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 West View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/04/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 West View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.