Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2018 £375,000 5.0% 2.8%
Aug 2001 £165,000 24.9% 23.2%
May 2000 £125,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Elmtree Farm.

Floorplan Elmtree Farm
View floorplan
Internal area
205 square metres (2,207 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,829 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,492 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2018 £375,000 £1,829 £510,759 £2,492
Aug 2001 £165,000 £805 £576,797 £2,814
May 2000 £125,000 £610 £479,078 £2,337

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 205 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £510,759. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rawcliffe are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,640 per square metre (£155 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 205 m², this implies a valuation between £342,000 and £541,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Elmtree Farm . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/11/2016. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for Elmtree Farm .

Photos for Elmtree Farm
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2023 23/30312/CONDET
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Elm Tree Farm Main Street Reedness East Riding Of Yorkshire
Description:
Submission of details required by Condition 2 (External Materials), Condition 3 (Joinery Details), Condition 4 (Flood Resistant Wall Materials), Condition 5 (Boundary Treatments) of Planning Permission 22/01924/PLB

Planning ref:
August 2023 23/30267/CONDET
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Elm Tree Farm Main Street Reedness East Riding Of Yorkshire
Description:
Submission of details required by Condtion 3 (External Materials), Condtion 4 (Joinery Details), Condtion 5 (Flood Resistant Wall Materials), Condtion 6 (Boundray Treatments) by planning permission 21/03342/PLF.

Planning ref:
June 2023 23/01118/PLF
Type:
Full and householder planning application