62, Travic Road, SL2 2DY
62 Travic Road is a 114 m² terraced home in Slough. It sold for £400,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Feb 2018
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,508 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,237 per square metre (£394 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £400,000 £3,509 £482,985 £4,237 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £482,985. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,460 and £5,630 per square metre (£414 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £508,000 and £642,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 337 square metres (3,627 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Travic Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Travic Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.