16, Colletts Green Road, WR2 4SB
16 Colletts Green Road is a 216 m² semi-detached home in Worcester. It sold for £389,950 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £389,950 6.3% 4.1% Jul 2009 £225,000 1.9% -0.4% Apr 2008 £220,000 5.1% 2.7% Jul 2003 £173,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Colletts Green Road.
- Internal area
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,805 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,303 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £389,950 £1,805 £497,476 £2,303 Jul 2009 £225,000 £1,042 £370,405 £1,715 Apr 2008 £220,000 £1,019 £354,979 £1,643 Jul 2003 £173,500 £803 £360,343 £1,668 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 216 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £497,476. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,790 per square metre (£278 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 216 m², this implies a valuation between £648,000 and £819,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Colletts Green Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/07/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Colletts Green Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 216 sqm (2,325 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.