3, Buttercup Drive, OL4 2QS
3 Buttercup Drive is a 92 m² detached home in Oldham. It sold for £190,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £190,000 5.0% 2.9% May 2002 £86,000 3.5% 2.0% Mar 1999 £76,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Buttercup Drive.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,065 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,972 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £190,000 £2,065 £273,457 £2,972 May 2002 £86,000 £935 £256,942 £2,793 Mar 1999 £76,995 £837 £286,160 £3,110 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,457. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldham are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,820 per square metre (£149 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Buttercup Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/04/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Buttercup Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: