Property data
Sale history
£84,000 on Jul 2018 (est. today's value: £123,868)
Floor plan
Floorplan 101
View floorplan
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,423 per sqm (£132 per sqft) in Jul 2018. For context, homes in Derby are now selling for between £1,370 and £2,090 per square metre (£127 and £194 per square foot) . See the analysis of Derby DE23-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £81,000 and £123,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Derby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 101 Baseball Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/11/2017. It last appeared Jul 2018.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2018) of 101 Baseball Drive.

Photos for 101 Baseball Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments: