13, Deneside, WF5 8EA
13 Deneside is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Ossett. It sold for £165,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Aug 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Deneside.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,200 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,119 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £165,000 £2,200 £233,931 £3,119 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,931. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ossett are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,170 per square metre (£207 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 364 square metres (3,918 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Deneside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Deneside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2020 20/00818/GPD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13 Deneside Ossett Wakefiel
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension with maxiumum projection of 4.5m, maximum height of 3.0m and maximum height to eaves of 3.0m
- Summary:
- 16 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.