Property data
Sale history
£89,028 on Dec 2018 (est. today's value: £112,254)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,589 per sqm (£148 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Meltham are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,330 per square metre (£205 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Meltham HD9-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 15, Cop Hill View using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
YY121205
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
15 Cop Hill View, Meltham, Holmfirth
Owner
INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED (Company reference number: 30178R)
Proprietor address: The Quays, Victoria Street, Shipley BD17 7BN
Price paid on title: £89,028
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 May 2019
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Land Registry records the owner as Incommunities Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.