Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2018 £170,000 5.5% 3.8%
Jan 2013 £127,500 -0.3% -2.8%
Jul 2005 £130,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 150, Pendas Way.

Floorplan 150
View floorplan
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,098 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,919 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2018 £170,000 £2,099 £236,410 £2,919
Jan 2013 £127,500 £1,574 £223,502 £2,759
Jul 2005 £130,000 £1,605 £244,298 £3,016

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,410. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 150 Pendas Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 150 Pendas Way.

Photos for 150 Pendas Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.