6, Willow Tree Close, RM4 1BL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £390,000 Aug 2018 4.4% 2.1% £474,158 £225,000 Dec 2005 6.8% 5.0% £518,017 £170,950 Sep 2001 na na £452,166 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,290 per sqm (£584 per sqft) in Aug 2018. For context, homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,730 and £6,390 per square metre (£439 and £593 per square foot) . See the analysis of Romford RM4-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £293,000 and £396,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Romford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Willow Tree Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Willow Tree Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- July 2023 EPF/1456/23
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6, Willow Tree Close, Lambourne, Romford,
- Description:
- Non-Material amendment to EPF/1327/22 (Loft conversion with a dormer on the rear and 3no. roof lights to the front elevation).
- Planning ref:
- December 2022 EPF/1327/22
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 6 Willow Tree Close, Lambourne, Romford,
- Description:
- Loft conversion with a dormer on the rear and 3no. roof lights to the front elevation
- Planning ref:
- April 2022 EPF/0407/22
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused