123a, Waterloo Road, SA14 7PU
123a Waterloo Road is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Penygroes. It sold for £135,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on Nov 2018
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,800 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,747 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £135,000 £1,800 £206,043 £2,747 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,043. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Penygroes are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,640 per square metre (£177 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 04 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.