90, Longleaze, SN4 8AU
90 Longleaze is a 96 m² detached home in Wootton Bassett. It sold for £550,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £550,000 11.6% 9.9% May 2012 £280,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Longleaze.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,729 per square metre (£532 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,856 per square metre (£637 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £550,000 £5,729 £658,203 £6,856 May 2012 £280,000 £2,917 £459,538 £4,787 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £658,203. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wootton Bassett are now selling for between £3,090 and £4,250 per square metre (£287 and £394 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £408,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 735 square metres (7,911 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Longleaze. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/04/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2018) for 90 Longleaze.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: