Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£275,000 Jan 2018 6.0% 3.8% £312,627
£170,000 Sep 2009 na na £356,151
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,273 per sqm (£304 per sqft) in Jan 2018. For context, homes in Barking are now selling for between £4,090 and £5,190 per square metre (£379 and £482 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barking IG11-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £344,000 and £436,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Barking). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Devon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/08/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
Photos:

There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Devon Road.

Photos for 33 Devon Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments: