2, Botham Fields, HD3 4PJ
2 Botham Fields is a 108 m² detached home in Huddersfield. It sold for £280,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £280,000 5.5% 3.4% Apr 1999 £99,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Botham Fields.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,592 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,531 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £280,000 £2,593 £381,383 £3,531 Apr 1999 £99,995 £926 £364,401 £3,374 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £381,383. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huddersfield are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,530 per square metre (£157 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 593 square metres (6,383 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Botham Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Botham Fields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2025 2025/90282
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 2, Botham Fields, Milnsbridge, Huddersfield,
- Description:
- Dead or Dangerous tree(s)
- Planning ref:
- November 2024 2024/93232
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 2, Botham Fields, Milnsbridge, Huddersfield,
- Description:
- Work to TPO(s) 12/96
- Planning ref:
- July 2020 2020/91372
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 2, Botham Fields, Milnsbridge, Huddersfield,
- Description:
- Work to tree TPOs 12/96
- Planning ref:
- April 2020 2020/90509
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 2, Botham Fields, Milnsbridge, Huddersfield,
- Description:
- Work to tree TPO 12/96
- Summary:
- 27 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C