7, Bramble Hill, SO53 4TP
7 Bramble Hill is a 131 m² detached home in Chandlers Ford. It sold for £480,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £480,000 5.2% 3.0% Apr 2001 £201,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Bramble Hill.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,664 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,654 per square metre (£432 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £480,000 £3,664 £609,632 £4,654 Apr 2001 £201,000 £1,534 £593,186 £4,528 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £609,632. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chandlers Ford are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,100 per square metre (£411 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £580,000 and £668,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 470 square metres (5,059 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Bramble Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/09/2017. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Bramble Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2014 13/02610/FULLS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 Bramble Hill Chandlers Ford Eastleigh Hampshir
- Description:
- Erection of first floor extension over utility and garage to provide bedroom with en-suite
- Planning ref:
- January 2014 13/02611/FULLS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 Bramble Hill Chandlers Ford Eastleigh Hampshir
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension and loft conversion
- Summary:
- 06 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary: