38, Bryngelli Terrace, CF83 4FG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£22,000 on Nov 1999 (est. today's value: £97,988)
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £247 per sqm (£23 per sqft) in Nov 1999. For context, homes in Abertridwr are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,050 per square metre (£130 and £190 per square foot) . See the analysis of Abertridwr CF83-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £125,000 and £182,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Abertridwr). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.