17, Lea Gate Close, BL2 4AA
17 Lea Gate Close is a 112 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £217,500 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £217,500 6.2% 4.0% Aug 2002 £83,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Lea Gate Close.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,941 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,241 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £217,500 £1,942 £363,028 £3,241 Aug 2002 £83,500 £746 £336,506 £3,005 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £363,028. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,650 per square metre (£256 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £309,000 and £409,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- GM843398
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 17 Lea Gate Close, Bolton
- Owner
-
ATTIC PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03545853)
Proprietor address: Berkeley House, 304 Regents Park Road, London N3 2JX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 08 Jun 2000
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Lea Gate Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Lea Gate Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.