33, Ashtofts Mount, LS20 9DB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £201,610 Jul 2018 5.2% 3.1% £291,466 £83,000 Feb 2001 na na £319,412 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,761 per sqm (£257 per sqft) in Jul 2018. For context, homes in Guiseley are now selling for between £2,850 and £3,950 per square metre (£264 and £366 per square foot) . See the analysis of Guiseley LS20-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £208,000 and £288,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Guiseley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Ashtofts Mount. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Ashtofts Mount.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.