Property data
Sale history
£127,000 on Dec 2018 (est. today's value: £182,593)
Floor plan
Floorplan 251
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,716 per sqm (£159 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Quinton are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,330 per square metre (£218 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Quinton B32-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £174,000 and £246,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Quinton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 251 Simmons Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/05/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 251 Simmons Drive.

Photos for 251 Simmons Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.