27, Shuttlemead, DA5 1RE
27 Shuttlemead is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Bexley. It sold for £390,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on Jul 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Shuttlemead.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,393 per square metre (£594 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,922 per square metre (£736 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £390,000 £6,393 £483,256 £7,922 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £483,256. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexley are now selling for between £4,480 and £5,660 per square metre (£416 and £525 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £273,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Shuttlemead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/02/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Shuttlemead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.