47, Whitehall Croft, LS12 5NJ
47 Whitehall Croft is a 49 m² flat in Leeds. It sold for £87,500 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £87,500 -3.2% -5.2% Dec 2006 £126,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Whitehall Croft.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,785 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,947 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £87,500 £1,786 £95,397 £1,947 Dec 2006 £126,995 £2,592 £143,206 £2,923 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £95,397. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,880 and £3,200 per square metre (£174 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Whitehall Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Whitehall Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: