66, Parsonage Road, RH12 4AN
66 Parsonage Road is a 149 m² terraced home in Horsham. It sold for £500,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
£500,000 on May 2018
- Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,355 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,726 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £500,000 £3,356 £555,223 £3,726 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £555,223. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsham are now selling for between £4,260 and £5,600 per square metre (£395 and £520 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £635,000 and £834,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 29 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.