15, Cotsmore Close, GL56 0JE
15 Cotsmore Close is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Moreton-In-Marsh. It sold for £269,950 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £269,950 7.1% 4.7% Jul 2017 £252,000 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,934 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,853 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £269,950 £2,934 £354,498 £3,853 Jul 2017 £252,000 £2,739 £325,530 £3,538 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,498. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Moreton-In-Marsh are now selling for between £3,670 and £5,100 per square metre (£340 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £338,000 and £469,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 378 square metres (4,069 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Cotsmore Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Cotsmore Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.