16, Ashley Way, PO30 4HH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £202,000 Aug 2018 4.4% 2.8% £240,961 £160,000 Mar 2013 -1.6% -4.0% £244,998 £172,000 Sep 2008 na na £295,756 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,482 per sqm (£323 per sqft) in Aug 2018. For context, homes in Brighstone are now selling for between £2,910 and £4,420 per square metre (£270 and £410 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brighstone PO30-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £169,000 and £256,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Brighstone). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 16 Ashley Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Ashley Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 16 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.