64, Stevenage Crescent, WD6 4NS
64 Stevenage Crescent is a 81 m² terraced home in Borehamwood. It sold for £375,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Jul 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Stevenage Crescent.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,629 per square metre (£430 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,378 per square metre (£500 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £375,000 £4,630 £435,637 £5,378 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £435,637. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Borehamwood are now selling for between £4,880 and £5,870 per square metre (£453 and £545 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £395,000 and £475,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Stevenage Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/04/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Stevenage Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2018 18/1731/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 64 Stevenage Crescent Borehamwood Hertfordshire
- Description:
- Construction of new outbuilding to rear of garden.
- Planning ref:
- August 2018 18/1445/PD42
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 64 Stevenage Crescent Borehamwood Hertfordshire
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension Depth - 5m Height - 3m Eaves - 2.8m
- Summary:
- 28 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area