Beynon Cottage, SA3 1NL
Beynon Cottage is a 64 m² detached home in Reynoldston. It sold for £265,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on Oct 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Beynon Cottage.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,140 per square metre (£385 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,419 per square metre (£503 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £265,000 £4,141 £346,825 £5,419 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,825. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reynoldston are now selling for between £2,820 and £4,530 per square metre (£261 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Beynon Cottage . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for Beynon Cottage .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.