Property data
Sale history
£343,000 on Dec 2018
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 193, Pepper Lane.

Floorplan 193
View floorplan
Internal area
154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,227 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,203 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2018 £343,000 £2,227 £493,222 £3,203

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £493,222. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Standish are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,160 per square metre (£207 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £487,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
1,445 square metres (15,554 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 193 Pepper Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/08/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
Photos:

There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos for 193 Pepper Lane.

Photos for 193 Pepper Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.