18a, Oakhurst Drive, SS12 0NN
18a Oakhurst Drive is a 85 m² terraced home in Wickford. It sold for £390,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2018 £390,000 4.5% 2.2% Nov 2006 £240,000 10.8% 8.8% Jul 1995 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18a, Oakhurst Drive.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,588 per square metre (£426 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,634 per square metre (£523 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £390,000 £4,588 £478,932 £5,634 Nov 2006 £240,000 £2,824 £460,348 £5,416 Jul 1995 £75,000 £882 £481,427 £5,664 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £478,932. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wickford are now selling for between £3,900 and £5,090 per square metre (£362 and £472 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £433,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 505 square metres (5,436 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18a Oakhurst Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 18a Oakhurst Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: